Is The Meatball Shop, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Creamy, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imported Italian San Marzano Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Tomato Paste, Pure Olive Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Oregano, Red Pepper, Bay Leaves, Citric Acid
Check The Meatball Shop, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Creamy, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Meatball Shop, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Creamy, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
The Meatball Shop, Sauce Pasta Tomato Basil Creamy, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


