Is The Mix Sour Fusion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Apple Juice Concentrate), Water, Beef Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Concentrate, Chlorophyll, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Caramel Colour, Anthocyanins, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Beta-carotene. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Soya, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check The Mix Sour Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mix Sour Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


