Is The Mix Sour Fusion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Apple Juice Concentrate), Water, Beef Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Concentrate, Chlorophyll, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Caramel Colour, Anthocyanins, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Beta-carotene. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Soya, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check The Mix Sour Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mix Sour Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


