Is The Mix Sour Fusion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Apple Juice Concentrate), Water, Beef Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Concentrate, Chlorophyll, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Caramel Colour, Anthocyanins, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Beta-carotene. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Soya, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check The Mix Sour Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mix Sour Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


