Is The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Appletini Mixer: Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blood Orange Martini Mixer: Water, Ester Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Candy Appletini Mixer: Water, Blue 1, Grapefruit Martini Mixer: Water, Brominated Soybean Oil, Blue 1, Lemon Drop Martini Mixer: Water, Modified Food Starch, Yellow 5, Sugar Crystals: Sugar, Blue 1
Check The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Green Giant Nibblers Corn On The Cob Mini Ears Extra Sweet - 12 Count
Where to buy
The Modern Cocktail Martinis, 11.8 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


