Is The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Xylitol), Organic Cacao Powder (20%), Organic Coconut Flour, Pink Sea Salt, Raising Agent (bicarbonate Soda). Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that also manufactures products containing Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


