Is The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- made in a facility that also manufactures products containing gluten
made in a facility that also manufactures products containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Xylitol), Organic Cacao Powder (20%), Organic Coconut Flour, Pink Sea Salt, Raising Agent (bicarbonate Soda). Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that also manufactures products containing Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Monday Food Co. Keto Cupcake Mix Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


