Is The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin, Apple paste, Sultanas, Faba bean protein, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavour, DHA (contains Omega 3), Natural colour (red beet), Strawberry powder (0.8%), Citric acid. CONTAINS: Soy.
Check The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


