Is The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin, Apple paste, Sultanas, Faba bean protein, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavour, DHA (contains Omega 3), Natural colour (red beet), Strawberry powder (0.8%), Citric acid. CONTAINS: Soy.
Check The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Mood Food Company Strawberry Natural Wellbeing Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


