Is The Natural Chip Co Sea Salt & Vinegar 175g Pescatarian?

Description
Bold tang and pronounced acidity complement a firm, kettle-style crunch, providing a sturdy chip ideal for solo snacking, sharing, or sandwich pairing. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and consistent crispness; opinions vary on strength of the tang, with some finding it assertive while others appreciate its robust taste and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold tang and pronounced acidity complement a firm, kettle-style crunch, providing a sturdy chip ideal for solo snacking, sharing, or sandwich pairing. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor and consistent crispness; opinions vary on strength of the tang, with some finding it assertive while others appreciate its robust taste and texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder.
Check The Natural Chip Co Sea Salt & Vinegar 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Sea Salt & Vinegar 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Sea Salt & Vinegar 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


