Is The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream powder
- b>milk</b> powder
- b>milk</b
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Powder s (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), <b>Milk</b> Powder.
Check The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


