Is The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- b>milk</b> powder
- b>milk</b
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Powder s (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), <b>Milk</b> Powder.
Check The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


