Is The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk
- cheese powder
- milk solids
- sour cream & chives flavoured seasoning
- 327
- 270
- natural flavours
- dextrose
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato (30%), Vegetable Powders (Tomato (0.4%), Kale (0.4%), Spinach, Red Beet), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Seasoning (Milk Solids, Vegetable Powders, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Natural Flavours (from Milk), Food Acids (270,327,330), Herb, Canola Oil).
Check The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Company Corn Snacks Veggie Straws Sour Cream Chive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


