Is The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b> powder
- b>milk</b
- sour cream powder
- natural flavours
b>milk</b> powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Powder s (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), <b>Milk</b> Powder.
Check The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
The Natural Chip Co Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


