Is The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Water, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.
Check The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confec Co. Soft Jellies Mini Gummy Bears | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


