Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- natural orange flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


