Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural orange flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Dino Mix Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


