Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews are a delicious treat known for their tasty and juicy nature. With a fruity flavor mix, these chewy candies are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The 220g bag offers a generous portion, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the tasty and juicy qualities of the Fruity Chews are likely to be appreciated by candy lovers. Overall, the Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews 220g bag is a delightful confectionary option for those who enjoy fruity flavors in a chewy candy format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric).

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag | Spoonful