No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

The Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews are a delicious treat known for their tasty and juicy nature. With a fruity flavor mix, these chewy candies are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The 220g bag offers a generous portion, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the tasty and juicy qualities of the Fruity Chews are likely to be appreciated by candy lovers. Overall, the Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews 220g bag is a delightful confectionary option for those who enjoy fruity flavors in a chewy candy format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric).

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag | Spoonful