No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

The Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews are a delicious treat known for their tasty and juicy nature. With a fruity flavor mix, these chewy candies are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The 220g bag offers a generous portion, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the tasty and juicy qualities of the Fruity Chews are likely to be appreciated by candy lovers. Overall, the Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews 220g bag is a delightful confectionary option for those who enjoy fruity flavors in a chewy candy format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric).

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag | Spoonful