Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag Gluten Free?

Description
The Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews are a delicious treat known for their tasty and juicy nature. With a fruity flavor mix, these chewy candies are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The 220g bag offers a generous portion, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the tasty and juicy qualities of the Fruity Chews are likely to be appreciated by candy lovers. Overall, the Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews 220g bag is a delightful confectionary option for those who enjoy fruity flavors in a chewy candy format.

Description
The Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews are a delicious treat known for their tasty and juicy nature. With a fruity flavor mix, these chewy candies are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth. The 220g bag offers a generous portion, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the tasty and juicy qualities of the Fruity Chews are likely to be appreciated by candy lovers. Overall, the Natural Confectionery Co Fruity Chews 220g bag is a delightful confectionary option for those who enjoy fruity flavors in a chewy candy format.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric).
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Fruity Chews 220g Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


