Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Resistant Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


