Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,,/sup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Freeze-dried Banana Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Grape Skin Extract, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Fruit Juice Concentrate From Wheat And Corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


