Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,,/sup, Cane Sugar, Gelatine, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Freeze-dried Banana Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Grape Skin Extract, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Fruit Juice Concentrate From Wheat And Corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Smoothie Orchard Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


