No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Soluble Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours , Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax) <sup>*</sup> From wheat and corn

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar | Spoonful