No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Soluble Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours , Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax) <sup>*</sup> From wheat and corn

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar | Spoonful