Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.

Description
Fruity, sweet-tasting, ribbon-shaped gummy pieces offer a soft yet chewy texture and a slightly elastic bite; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy bowls, movie nights, or as colorful toppings for desserts. Customer feedback often notes vivid flavor, long-lasting chewiness, and occasional stickiness or uneven flavor balance issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Rainbow Snakes Lollies 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


