Is The New Primal Grass Fed Beef, Spicy Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- grass-finished beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed and Grass-Finished Beef, Lemon Peel, Sea Salt, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Chili Pepper, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ginger, Black Pepper, in Beef Collagen Casing.
Check The New Primal Grass Fed Beef, Spicy Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal Grass Fed Beef, Spicy Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The New Primal Grass Fed Beef, Spicy Stick is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


