No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Creamy Peanut Butter, 12 Pack Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats, sugar, non-fat milk (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), natural peanut butter, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), pure vanilla.

Check The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Creamy Peanut Butter, 12 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Creamy Peanut Butter, 12 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Creamy Peanut Butter, 12 Pack Box | Spoonful