Is The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- non-fat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, sugar, non-fat milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3, natural peanut butter, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), macadamia nuts, coconut (natural unsulfured coconut), cocoa, natural flavors.
Check The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack
Where to buy
The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


