Is The No-bake Cookie Co. Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cookies, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- non-fat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Sugar, Non-fat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Natural Peanut Butter, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cocoa, Peppermint Extract
Check The No-bake Cookie Co. Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cookies, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The No-bake Cookie Co. Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cookies, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The No-bake Cookie Co. Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Cookies, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


