Is The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Inulin, Oat Flour, Dextrin, Pea Protein, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gom, Guar Gum; Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts.
Check The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Nomeat Company Plant-Based No Moo Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


