Is The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, sea salt, yeast.
Check The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


