Is Heidelberg Baking Company Sourdough All Natural Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Artisan style sourdough offers a mildly tangy flavor with a crisp crust and a soft, chewy crumb. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, robust sandwiches, bruschetta and paninis, or alongside soups and stews. Reviewers often note consistent loaf texture, good crustiness, and reliable freshness, though some mention variable sourness between batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- dark rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Artisan style sourdough offers a mildly tangy flavor with a crisp crust and a soft, chewy crumb. Commonly used for toasted breakfast, robust sandwiches, bruschetta and paninis, or alongside soups and stews. Reviewers often note consistent loaf texture, good crustiness, and reliable freshness, though some mention variable sourness between batches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Dark Rye Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Heidelberg Baking Company Sourdough All Natural Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heidelberg Baking Company Sourdough All Natural Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


