Is THE O.G. Cookies made from crackers + toffee + chocolate + sea salt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA BEANS, MILK, CRACKERS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, YEAST), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT

Check THE O.G. Cookies made from crackers + toffee + chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item