Is The Ojai Cook Bite Back Tarter Sauce with Jalapeno & Horseradish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cured Cucumbers, Cauliflower, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Bell Peppers, Celery Seed, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum), Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Water, Mustard Creole (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Jalapenos, Horseradish (Horseradish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid And Flavoring), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill Weed And Cayenne Pepper
Check The Ojai Cook Bite Back Tarter Sauce with Jalapeno & Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ojai Cook Bite Back Tarter Sauce with Jalapeno & Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
COCKTAIL SAUCE WITH FRESH HORSERADISH
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
El Pato The Original Tomato Sauce with Jalapeño, 7 3/4 oz
Woolworths COOK Stir Fry Kit With Teriyaki Sauce Sachet 400g
Where to buy
The Ojai Cook Bite Back Tarter Sauce with Jalapeno & Horseradish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


