Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • of modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spicy sauce envelopes tender fillings and soft layers, with a creamy finish for contrast; textures range from moist and silky to slightly firm. Often reheated for quick weeknight meals, plated with sides or shared at gatherings. Reviews note reliable convenience and flavor, while some cite uneven sauce distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Enchilada (chicken filling [shredded chicken meat, cooked pinto beans (water, pinto beans), onion, green chiles (green chile, water, salt, citric acid), tomato paste, contains 2% or less: water, white vinegar, chile pepper, garlic powder, dried chicken stock, onion powder, salt, corn starch, paprika, black pepper, cumin], corn tortilla [water, yellow corn masa flour, guar gum, cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, methyl cellulose, corn starch, citric acid]), cooked brown rice (water, brown rice), skim milk, water, cheese sauce (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, whey, milkfat, sodium citrate, less than 2% of modified food starch, salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, enzymes), corn, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), red bell peppers, 2% or less of poblano chiles, onion powder, garlic puree, modified food starch, salt, jalapeno puree (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid, water, calcium chloride), potassium salt, spices, autolyzed yeast extract.

Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go