Is The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Creole Mustard (Whole Grain Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Tarragon, Cayenne Pepper And Xanthan Gum, This Product Contains The Following Allergen (S), : Eggs
Check The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


