Is The Olde Craf Bakery Wheat, Oats, and Flax Bread, Wheat, Oats, and Flax Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour
  • organic rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNENRICHED, UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, AND DRY YEAST.

Check The Olde Craf Bakery Wheat, Oats, and Flax Bread, Wheat, Oats, and Flax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking