Is THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE), HONEY, ST. ARNOLD LAWNMOWER BEER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES.
Check THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


