Is THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE), HONEY, ST. ARNOLD LAWNMOWER BEER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER), MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES.
Check THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL BBQ SAUCE, THE ORANGE SHOW FIREBLOSSOM SPECIAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


