Is The Orchards Gourmet Roasted and Salted In-Shell Pistachios, 5 Pound Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Salt (Contains: Pistachios)
Check The Orchards Gourmet Roasted and Salted In-Shell Pistachios, 5 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Orchards Gourmet Roasted and Salted In-Shell Pistachios, 5 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
The Orchards Gourmet Roasted and Salted In-Shell Pistachios, 5 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


