Is The Organic Protein Co Organic Madagascan Vanilla Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate from organic milk
organic whey protein concentrate from organic milk
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic whey protein concentrate from organic milk (92.2%), unrefined organic coconut sugar (6.8%), ground organic Bourbon vanilla pods (1%)
Check The Organic Protein Co Organic Madagascan Vanilla Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Organic Protein Co Organic Madagascan Vanilla Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
The Organic Protein Co Organic Madagascan Vanilla Whey Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


