Is THE ORIGINAL 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, THE ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check THE ORIGINAL 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL 45% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


