Is THE ORIGINAL CHILI WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, BEANS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHILI SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check THE ORIGINAL CHILI WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL CHILI WITH BEANS, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers

AmazonKroger

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep