Is The Original Coca-Cola 355 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is a popular choice for vending and resale purposes. It offers a refreshing and satisfying beverage experience. People appreciate its authentic taste and recognize it as a classic favorite. With its convenient size, it is suitable for on-the-go consumption. The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is widely recognized for its quality and continues to be a go-to option for those seeking a delightful soda experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine.

Check The Original Coca-Cola 355 mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go