Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium , Iron , Potassium , Almonds , Dates , Semisweet Chocolate Chips , * ( Unsweetened Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ) , Apples , Cocoa Powder , Sea Salt .

Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful