Is The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter with natural flavor
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Desiccated Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Pecans, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Almonds, Cinnamon, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORIGINAL
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA
Where to buy
The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


