Is The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Desiccated Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite, Pecans, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Almonds, Cinnamon, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORIGINAL
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA
Where to buy
The Original Granola - Cinnamon Oat Clusters with Nuts, Coconut & Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


