Is VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavor
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Honey, Almonds, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)
Check VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


